1234567980 fileian@gmail.com

Privacy Policy


THIS PRIVACY POLICY GOVERNS THE MANNER IN WHICH OfferMeLoan COLLECTS, USES, MAINTAINS AND DISCLOSES INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS (EACH, A “USER”) OF THE https://www.offermeloan.com WEBSITE ('SITE') AND OfferMeLoan APPLICATION (‘APP’). THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES TO THE SITE AND ALL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OFFERED BY OfferMeLoan. BY CONTINUING TO USE THE SERVICES, OR ACCESS THE PLATFORM YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MAY NOT AVAIL THE SERVICES.

INTRODUCTION

Fileian Ventures Private Limited(HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “WE”, or “US” or OUR or “OfferMeLoan”), a company incorporated under the provisions of Companies Act, 2013, having registered office at A503, 5th Floor, MHADA Building, Satpur, Nashik 422007, Maharashtra, India acknowledges the expectations of its customers (hereinafter referred to as “customer/ you/ your/borrower”) regarding privacy, confidentiality and security of personal information that resides with the OfferMeLoan. Keeping personal information of customers secure and preventing any misuse thereof, is therefore, a top priority of OfferMeLoan. We state that OfferMeLoan is strongly committed to protect the privacy of its customers and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures in line with the best industry practice to protect the confidentiality of your personal information and its transmission through our website.

This Privacy & Security Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) therefore, explains how we protect your personal information provided to us on our website www.offermeloan.com and the mobile application OfferMeLoan (hereinafter referred as “Website”, “App” and jointly “Platform”) and how we use that information in connection with the service offered through the Platform (hereinafter called as "Service") and must be read in conjunction with our General Terms of Use. It is important that you read the Privacy Policy carefully because anytime you use our Services, you consent to the practices/ policies that we have set out in this Privacy Policy.

GENERAL

We have developed a mobile application called OfferMeLoan ("Application"/ "App") through which you may apply for a short-term loan ("Loan") to be granted by various non-banking financial company OR Banks (Lender), based on the loan agreement executed between you and LENDER. LENDER has appointed and authorized us to collect, store, authenticate, verify and distribute the Personal Information (defined below) as may be required by LENDER to sanction the Loan. The Personal Information shall be collected through the mobile Application.

This privacy statement is applicable to the website of OfferMeLoan and the mobile application that the user uses to access our Services. This Privacy Policy applies regardless of whether you use a computer, mobile phone, tablet, or television or any other media or computer resource to access our Services.

This Policy is published and shall be construed to be in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other applicable laws that require publishing of the privacy notice for collection, usage, storage, disclosure and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION AND USE OF COLLECTED PERSOANL INFORMATION

Personal Information, means and includes, all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identity of any individual, including but not limited to, name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, bank account details including details linked to credit/debit payment instruments, information about your mobile phone, any details that may have been voluntarily provided by the customer, whether to Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI), Credit Information Bureau of India Limited (CIBIL) or any other agency including any other Credit Information Companies.

It also includes Information obtained with consent from your mobile device like device location, device information (including storage, model, installed apps, wifi, mobile network) transactional and promotional SMS, communication information including contacts and call logs

We use personal information to facilitate you with personal loan you explicitly requested for from our partner NBFCs, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, assess your interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against errors, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc. We may also use your personal information to send you offers regarding various services/facilities which OfferMeLoan may, from time to time, launch. You understand and acknowledge that we reserve the right to track your location ("Track") during the provision of the Services, and also in the event that you stop, cease, discontinue to use or avail the Services, through the deletion or uninstallation of the Mobile App or otherwise, till the event that your obligations to pay the Outstanding Amount(s) to LENDER, exist. Deletion, uninstallation, and/or discontinuation of our Services, shall not release you from the responsibility, obligation and liability to repay the Outstanding Amount(s).

APPLICABILITY

This Policy applies to the personal information such as details pertaining to your name, parentage, marital status, nationality, state/city of residence, residential address, e-mail address, date of birth, gender, contact number/mobile number, user ids, passwords, recent photograph, signature image, income proof, PAN, credit score, credit information report, e-KYC through UIDAI, Aadhaar based e-Sign and such other Know Your Customer (KYC) documents like address proof, identity proof, officially valid documents/details (OVDs) accepted for concluding a financial transaction, which may be shared/ uploaded by you, as and when you avail any products and/or service through usage of the Platform and to which OfferMeLoan may become privy to.

By visiting and/or using the platform, you agree to this Policy. Further, this policy applies to all current and former users to the platform. It is strongly recommended for you to return to this page periodically to review the most current version of the Policy.

OfferMeLoan reserves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modify the Policy without prior notice, and your continued access or use of the platform signifies your acceptance of the updated or modified Policy.

COOKIES AND LOG FILES

A cookie is a small data file, often including an anonymous unique identifier that is sent from a web site’s computer and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Use of cookies is common on the Internet. A web site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser permits a web site to access only the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. You can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is sent. (Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.) You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. But if you refuse cookies, some parts of the Site will not function properly and may not provide services or information you have requested. For example, without cookies, we will not be able to provide you with searches that you have asked us to save. By using the Platform, you signify your consent to our use of cookies.

Log files may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. We may use the collected log information about you to improve services offered to you, to improve marketing, analytics, or platform functionality.

Collection of Device Information

The Mobile Application obtains the information you provide when you download and register the Application. Registration with us is mandatory in order to be able to use the Application. When you install the App, we store the information we collect with unique identifiers tied to the device you’re using.

When You install the Application and use the Services, OfferMeLoan will collect personal information from You and any devices You may use in Your interaction with our Services. This information may include e.g.: geo-location; Your IP address; device ID or unique identifier; device manufacturer and type; device and hardware settings; SIM card usage; applications installed on your device; operating system; web browser; operator; IMSI; connection information; usage statistics; access to device address book; device log and event information; logs, keywords and data of incoming and outgoing calls and messages; version of the Services You use and other information based on Your interaction with our Services such as how the Services are being accessed (via another service, web site or a search engine); the pages You visit and features you use on the Services; the services and websites You engage with from the Services; content viewed by You, content You have commented on or sent to us; the search terms You use; order information and other usage activity and data logged by OfferMeLoan’s servers from time to time. OfferMeLoan may collect some of this information automatically through use of cookies. The key information collected from the device is further detailed below.

SMS

Only financial SMS (5-6 digit Financial SMS) from your inbox are collected which helps us in identifying the various accounts that you are holding and the cash flow patterns that you have as a user to help us determine your risk profile and to provide you with the appropriate credit analysis to enable you to take financial facilities from the regulated financial entities and design better financial products for you. While using the App, it periodically sends the financial SMS information to our servers.

Location

We collect location information from your device to reduce the risk associated with your account.

Contacts

As a part of our loan journey, we require references from the Loan applicant. In this regard, during filing the form on our Website, we collect your contact information to detect close contacts to enable you to autofill the data during the loan application process.

Furthermore, we collect contact information from your device for the purposes of risk analysis by enabling us to detect credible references. The more credible the references are, the lower is the risk associated to a User.

Storage

To use temporary memory while your camera take selfies for loan application or uploading KYC documents through your phone.

Camera

For the user to upload images of identification documents and profile image of the User.

ACCESSING WEBSITE AND APPLICATION SERVICES THROUGH VPN

You should not access or use the OfferMeLoan Website or Application Services by means of any mechanism or technology which conceals your actual geo-location or provides incorrect details of your location (for example, use a virtual private network (VPN) to access the Services).

We will not be responsible or liable for any collection, storage or processing of your personal information or data if you use any mechanism or technology to access or use Website or Services which conceals your actual geo-location.

DISCLOSURES

We do not sell, rent, lease your Personal Information to anybody and will never do so. Keeping this in mind, we may disclose your Personal Information in the following cases:

  • Administrators: We shall provide access to your Personal information to our authorized administrative(s) for internal business purposes, who shall be under confidentiality obligations towards the same.
  • Affiliates: We may provide Personal Information we collect to our affiliates. For example, we may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or the Services, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive.
  • Business Partners: We may use certain trusted third party companies and individuals to help us provide, analyse, and improve the Services including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, credit bureaus, rating agencies, web analytics, payment processing, and improvement of the Platform’s features. These third parties may have access to your information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your Personal Information to partners who perform business functions or hosting services on our behalf and who may be located outside India.
  • Service Providers: We may share your Personal Information with the service providers, including LENDER, who are working with us in connection with the operation of the Services or the Platform, so long as such service providers are subject to confidentiality restrictions consistent with this Privacy Policy.
  • Joint Marketing Arrangements: Where permitted by law, we may share your Personal Information with joint marketers with whom we have a marketing arrangement, we would require all such joint marketers to have written contracts with us that specify the appropriate use of your Personal Information, require them to safeguard your Personal Information, and prohibit them from making unauthorized or unlawful use of your Personal Information.
  • Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business: If we sell or transfer any of our business or assets, certain Personal Information may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, we will notify you.
  • Legal and Regulatory Authorities: We may be required to disclose your Personal Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. We may also disclose your Personal Information(a) to law enforcement officers or others; (b) to Credit Information Companies; (c) to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on us or the Platform; (d) to enforce or apply this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service or our other policies or Agreements; (e) for an insolvency proceeding involving all or part of the business or asset to which the information pertains; (f) respond to claims that any Personal Information violates the rights of third-parties; (g) or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Company, or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures made according to this section.

Notwithstanding anything mentioned hereinabove, the Company shall not be responsible for the actions or omissions of the service providers or parties with whom the Personal Information is shared, nor shall the Company be responsible and/or liable for any additional information you may choose to provide directly to any service provider or any third party.

DATA RETENTION

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as your registration with us is valid and the Outstanding Amount(s) is due and payable to LENDER. We may also retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Subject to this section, we will try to delete your Personal Information upon reasonable written request for the same. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting Personal Information from our servers and backed-up versions might exist even after deletion.

SECURITY

We value your Personal Information, and protect it on the Platform against loss, misuse or alteration by taking extensive security measures. In order to protect your Personal Information, we have implemented adequate technology and will update these measures as new technology becomes available, as appropriate. All Personal Information is securely stored on a secure cloud setup and all communication happens via bank-grade secure SSL communication channels. The Personal Information is stored on cloud servers. Although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, we cannot warrant the security of any Personal Information transmitted as our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and we take no liabilities or responsibilities for it.

You are responsible for all actions that take place under your User Account. If you choose to share your User Account details and password or any Personal Information with third parties, you are solely responsible for the same. If you lose control of your User Account, you may lose substantial control over your Personal Information and may be subject to legally binding actions.

ACCESSING AND MODIFYING PERSONAL INFORMATION

In case you need to access, review, and/or make changes to the Personal Information, you shall have to login to your User Account and change the requisite details. You shall keep your Personal Information updated to help us better serve you.

COMMUNICATIONS FROM THE PLATFORM

  • Special Offers and Updates: We may send you information on products, services, special deals, and a newsletter of the Company. Out of respect for your privacy, we present you with the option of not receiving these types of communications. You may unsubscribe by emailing us at help@offermeloan.com.
  • Service Announcements: On certain occasions or under law, we are required to send out Service or Platform related announcements. We respect your privacy, however you may not opt-out of these communications. These communications would not be promotional in nature.
  • Customer Service: We communicate with Customer(s) on a regular basis to provide requested services and in regards to issues relating to their User Account, we reply via email or phone, based on Customer(s) requirements and convenience.

Privacy Policy built the OfferMeLoan app as a Commercial app. This SERVICE is provided by and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at OfferMeLoan unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to Name, Date of Birth, Address, Age, Gender, Mobile Number, Salaried Professional Information, Self Employed Business Information. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app Google Play Services

LOG DATA

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

COOKIES

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

  • We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

    SECURITY

    We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    LINKS TO OTHER SITES

    This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

    CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

    These Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

    CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

    This Privacy Policy is subject to change and may be updated or revised from time to time, without any prior notification to the User, at the sole discretion of OfferMeLoan. It is the responsibility of the User to periodically review the Privacy Policy to determine whether there have been any revisions or updates.Continued use of the Services and access to the Platform shall be deemed to be your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

    CONTACT US

    If you have questions, concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy, you can email us at our grievance email-address: help@offermeloan.com

    If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at
    Mr. Nikkhil Kiran Sonar
    Company Name: Fileian Ventures Private Limited Company
    Addresss: A503, 5th Floor, MHADA Building, Satpur, Nashik 422007
    Email: help@offermeloan.com
    Website: https://www.offermeloan.com


    Terms and Conditions


    OfferMeLoan, India’s first Platform to help loan seeking borrowers to save time, travel & struggle by getting consulting from nearby loan agents who can process their loans from their Banks & NBFC tie-ups & networks.

    Loan seekers can raise a loan request to Bank Certified Loan Agents for Personal loan, Business loan, Home loan, Car loan, Mortgage Loan, Gold loan, Vehicle Loan, Education Loan & Loan Transfer.

    OfferMeLoan provides certified loan agents who can process loans for multiple types of loans from ₹1,00,000 to ₹100,000,000 for the Self Employed & Salaried young professionals.

    The interest rate ranges from

    • 12% per annum to 25% per annum (APR) for Personal Loan.
    • 12% per annum to 29.95% per annum (APR) for Business Loan.
    • 8% per annum to 15% per annum (APR) for Home Loan.
    • 10% per annum to 25% per annum (APR) for Car Loan.
    • 10% per annum to 25% per annum (APR) for Vehicle Loan.
    • 9% per annum to 14% per annum (APR) for Mortgage Loan.
    • 10% per annum to 19% per annum (APR) for Gold Loan.
    • 8% per annum to 14% per annum (APR) for Education Loan.
    • 8% per annum to 13.50% per annum (APR) for Loan Transfer.

    The repayment tenure is decided by the Banks & NBFCs who provide loans which ranges from

    • 365 Days to 5 Years for Personal loan
    • 365 Days to 5 Years for Business Loan
    • 5 Years to 30 Years for Home Loan
    • 2 Years to 7 Years for Car Loan
    • 2 Years to 7 Years for Vehicle Loan
    • 3 Years to 18 Years for Mortgage Loan
    • 30 Days to 365 Days for Gold Loan
    • 365 Days to 15 Years for Education Loan
    • 5 Years to 30 Years for Loan Transfer

    Sign up in 10 seconds, Select loan agent & apply for loan with basic details in 4 steps, Call or Chat with loan agents to proceed further for loan processing, Get the money directly into your account in a as per Bank or NBFC criteria.

    Benefits:

    1. 80% People waste time and fail to get loan at best ROI due to miss guidance. With OfferMeLoan save your time, travel, struggle & money by directly consulting with loan agents who can professionally guide you for proper documents & verification on Call, Chat or with Doorstep Service.
    2. Request multiple loans for multiple times to multiple loan agents for consulting.
    3. Compare with multiple Banks & NBFC, Negotiate on Rate of Interests, Unlock higher amounts & longer tenure as long as you close the loan on time.
    4. Track your loan request progress until the loan disbursement from loan agents.

    Loan Features:

    • It's Quick. Complete the loan request in 4 steps with priority consulting via loan agents in minutes as fast as a lightening. They also help you resolve your documents or CIBIL issues
    • It’s Flexible. Select your most preferred & verified loan agents among multiple options nearby you. Save time, travel, struggle & money by in App Document Sharing or storing with Confidential and Secured Drive
    • It’s Digital. Apply for the loan & track the loan processing until disbursement by a simple click on the app.
    • It’s Completely Personal. Directly Call, Chat or Meet with Loan agents as per your convenience to discuss your need.
    • It’s User-Friendly. Both Hindi version and English version are available.

    Fees & Charges: OfferMeLoan only charges ₹50/- as app convenience charges (loan request inspection charges) by loan agents. We also offer free loan request submission towards loan agents by adding it into waiting list.

    Loans range from ₹1,00,000 to ₹100,000,000 with payment tenures of 365 days to 30 years. The charges and repayment tenures depend on the Banks, NBFCs and repayment ability of the customers. A small processing fee and convenience fee is charged for the loans by Banks & NBFCs. Overdue Penalty is only charged when someone delays their scheduled payment as per Banks. NBFC Policies. In addition, GST will be applicable only on the processing fee and convenience fee components according to Indian laws by Banks & NBFCs.

    Interest Calculation: If the principal amount is ₹1,00,000 and the interest is 15% per annum; and the tenure is 365 days, then the overall interest payable is ₹22.76 x 365 = ₹8,310 + ₹1,00,000 = ₹1,08,310 only. The Monthly EMI will be ₹9,026/-

    Eligibility: ✔️ Indian resident with above the age of 18 ✔️ Salaried or Self Employed Individuals ✔️ Minimum monthly salary ₹20000 or Annual Income is below 3.6 Lakh ✔️ Employed since 1 year in existing company. ✔️ CIBIL Score above 650

    Operational Cities: OfferMeLoan is operational all over the India.

    How It works:

    1. Install OfferMeLoan APP from the Google Play store
    2. Register the APP with personal details
    3. Select the loan agent after comparison
    4. Check loan probability counter & Apply for loan processing request.
    5. Select the package & start consulting with Loan agents on Call, Chat or by Meeting Personally.

    Security & Privacy:

    • Data security & privacy is given top priority at OfferMeLoan. We comply with the highest security standards & protocols. All transactions are 100% secured.
    • Offer Me Loan is a platform which helps borrowers to consult with Loan Agents/Banks/NBFC.
    • Loan Processing Approving or Rejecting is dependent on you CIBIL/Documents Statement verified by Loan Agents/Bank/NBFC.
    • OML is not Responsible if your Loan Request is Not Accepted or Rejected Due to Low/Negative CIBIL Score by Loan Agents.

    For more information please visit. https://www.offermeloan.com

    This page states the Terms and Conditions under which you (Visitor) may visit this website (“Website”). Please read this page carefully. If you do not accept the Terms and Conditions stated here, we would request you to exit this site. The business, any of its business divisions and / or its subsidiaries, associate companies or subsidiaries to subsidiaries or such other investment companies (in India or abroad) reserve their respective rights to revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by updating this posting. You should visit this page periodically to re-appraise yourself of the Terms and Conditions, because they are binding on all users of this Website.

    Loan Adding Terms

    * Valid for Single Loan to apply Single Bank/NBFC
    * Loan can be rejected due to Poor CIBIL Score or Bank/NBFC Rejection Policies.
    * OML is a platform & does not commit any loan approval within any period and don’t interfere in any loan processing.
    * Loans are cancelled if app uninstalled before completion.

    Payment Terms

    * Non Refundable
    * Borrower has to pay ₹99/- as Loan adding charges before the loan adding and ₹1900/- as OML Platform Processing and Consulting Charges after the Loan Approval before the loan disbursement.

    Cash Back Offer

    * Cashback is valid for ₹100/- of Amount
    * Borrower needs to use referral code within 30 days to avail cashback
    * Cashback will be release only after 5 referrals are generated.

    Use of Content

    All logos, brands, marks headings, labels, names, signatures, numerals, shapes or any combinations thereof, appearing in this site, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned, or used under licence, by the business and / or its associate entities who feature on this Website. The use of these properties or any other content on this site, except as provided in these terms and conditions or in the site content, is strictly prohibited.

    You may not sell or modify the content of this Website or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the materials in any way for any public or commercial purpose without the respective organisation’s or entity’s written permission.

    Acceptable Website

    (A) Security Rules Visitors are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Web site, including, without limitation, (1) accessing data not intended for such user or logging into a server or account which the user is not authorised to access, (2) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorisation, (3) attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus or "Trojan horse" to the Website, overloading, "flooding", "mail bombing" or "crashing", or (4) sending unsolicited electronic mail, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. The business and / or its associate entities will have the right to investigate occurrences that they suspect as involving such violations and will have the right to involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations.

    (B) General Rules Visitors may not use the Web Site in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material (a) that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violate any applicable law or regulation, (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity of other personal rights of others, or (c) that is libellous, defamatory, pornographic, profane, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful.

    Indemnity

    The User unilaterally agree to indemnify and hold harmless, without objection, the Company, its officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, actions and/or demands and/or liabilities and/or losses and/or damages whatsoever arising from or resulting from their use of offermeloan.com or their breach of the terms.

    Liability

    User agrees that neither Company nor its group companies, directors, officers or employee shall be liable for any direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special or/and consequential or/and exemplary damages, resulting from the use or/and the inability to use the service or/and for cost of procurement of substitute goods or/and services or resulting from any goods or/and data or/and information or/and services purchased or/and obtained or/and messages received or/and transactions entered into through or/and from the service or/and resulting from unauthorized access to or/and alteration of user's transmissions or/and data or/and arising from any other matter relating to the service, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits or/and use or/and data or other intangible, even if Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages. User further agrees that Company shall not be liable for any damages arising from interruption, suspension or termination of service, including but not limited to direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special consequential or/and exemplary damages, whether such interruption or/and suspension or/and termination was justified or not, negligent or intentional, inadvertent or advertent. User agrees that Company shall not be responsible or liable to user, or anyone, for the statements or conduct of any third party of the service. In sum, in no event shall Company's total liability to the User for all damages or/and losses or/and causes of action exceed the amount paid by the User to Company, if any, that is related to the cause of action.

    Disclaimer of Consequential Damages

    In no event shall Company or any parties, organizations or entities associated with the corporate brand name us or otherwise, mentioned at this Website be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitations, incidental and consequential damages, lost profits, or damage to computer hardware or loss of data information or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the Website and the Website material, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not, such organization or entities were advised of the possibility of such damages.

    Ready to get started ?

    Speak to our specialist at 1234567980